?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 July 2009 @ 12:37 pm
Misc icons  
What's this now? an icon post?

Some of you may know that a while back I declared my muse officially dead, so I have really been struggling to try and make some new icons. So here is an almost decent multi fandom batch lol. As you can see they vary in style a bit...

[26]: True Blood.(2x02, 2x03)
[10]: Chris Pine
[12]: Torchwood.(Children of Earth promo pics)
[17]: Bones.(4x22)
[28]: House.(4x03)

Preview:


12345
678910
1112131415
1617181920
2122232425
2627282930
3132333435
3637383940
4142434445
4647484950
5152535455
5657585960
6162636465
6667686970
7172737475
7677787980
8182838485
8687888990
919293


||If you like what you see; Stay Tuned for updates||

||Comments & crediting is so much win&hearts||Hotlinking is beyond fail!:(||

||Rules||Table Generator||Crediting||Resources||Requests||Affiliate?||


 
 
mood: blahblah
 
 
 
EVIE -- ♫ ♪: house md: cuddy ~ is awesomepottermanic on July 12th, 2009 11:31 am (UTC)
Oh how pretty hun! Love the Bones and House ones especially! I really like #68. I loved Thirteen's hairtstyle in season 4. :)

GLAD YOU GOT YOUR MUSE BACK!
Tanny: House - House!survivorzequins on July 12th, 2009 11:34 am (UTC)
Thank you sweetie :D I was totally thinking that about her hair too when I was making them. It looked so much cooler back then!

ME TOOOO
vanseedeevanseedee on July 12th, 2009 12:11 pm (UTC)
I love the true blood icons.
Tanny: TB - Jessica!Prettyzequins on July 13th, 2009 10:40 am (UTC)
Thank you :D
taru_croft on July 12th, 2009 12:11 pm (UTC)
oooh finally a new batch of icons - yay! good to see that your muse is behaving well again. these are great! keep up the great work :)
Tanny: BSG Katee Splitzequins on July 13th, 2009 11:00 am (UTC)
Heheh yeah, took me long enough :D I hope it sticks around for a little while this time :)
lorilaurie_x on July 12th, 2009 12:18 pm (UTC)
totally snagging #93. Will credit, of course! :)
Tanny: MM - Donna with the girlszequins on July 13th, 2009 11:01 am (UTC)
Thank you, very glad you like it :D
Kim: TrueBloodEriccifan70 on July 12th, 2009 12:19 pm (UTC)
Love the TB and House arts. Nice job.
Tanny: Bones - LabMomzequins on July 13th, 2009 11:07 am (UTC)
Thank you :D
heartagram_lalaheartagram_lala on July 12th, 2009 12:33 pm (UTC)
stunning
Tanny: Various -  Clooneyzequins on July 13th, 2009 11:07 am (UTC)
Thanks so much &hearts
lorespufflorespuff on July 12th, 2009 12:39 pm (UTC)
Amazing icons. Love the Bones & House ones.
Tanny: Bones - Brenn-Lisazequins on July 13th, 2009 11:08 am (UTC)
Thank you &hearts
doublechoco on July 12th, 2009 12:59 pm (UTC)
you are really good, bb!
and i love the Bones icons sooo much..!!!
Thanks for sharing
Tanny: Bones - Sweets/Daisyzequins on July 13th, 2009 11:08 am (UTC)
Thanks so much &hearts It really means a lot :)
Justine: GrissFacehelga_1987 on July 12th, 2009 01:23 pm (UTC)
30, 36 and81 are soooo cute <3 I really adore them ;)
Tanny: CSI - Griss hot/beardzequins on July 13th, 2009 11:09 am (UTC)
Thanks so much hon &hearts
ncismelanie: hugh snlscully1121 on July 12th, 2009 01:27 pm (UTC)
very beautifull icons, i love the blur on them, great job !
Tanny: House - House on floorzequins on July 13th, 2009 11:12 am (UTC)
Thank you for your comment. It really means a lot :)
fantasy_notes: B&B lovefantasy_notes on July 12th, 2009 01:35 pm (UTC)
Hey
glad to see you got your muse back. Snagged 63&83. Will credit when use.
Tanny: Bones - B/B Ripleyzequins on July 13th, 2009 11:12 am (UTC)
Thank you, very glad it's back too. Hope it stays hehe. ;D
love hard or go homesarah_fbi on July 12th, 2009 01:38 pm (UTC)
WOW WOW WOW! How did you do that awesome, perfect colouring!? Totally looks amazing babe ♥
I love True Blood, great icons! My dad wants me to watch Torchwood, he loves it and says that I would too, but IDK?! I think I'll give it a go =] Great job hun! xxx
Tanny: Bones - Emily Prettyzequins on July 13th, 2009 11:14 am (UTC)
Thanks so much sweetie. It really means a lot, cause god knows T've struggled with icons lately :D

Torchwood is a really cool show, but it can be a bit crazy and dark at times :)

And such a beautiful icon of Emily you have there btw ;)
Joeyafitstv on July 12th, 2009 01:42 pm (UTC)
Woah :) i like house ones, they are so beautiful
The 86th is funny :) (: xD
Tanny: House - Jam-Bearzequins on July 13th, 2009 11:15 am (UTC)
Thank you :D they are the ones I was happiest with myself too ;)
radosstt's arts: CUDDY close COsandyjoy on July 12th, 2009 01:56 pm (UTC)
cute icons!
Tanny: Bones - Boat pierzequins on July 13th, 2009 11:15 am (UTC)
Thank you ;)
Miren: vestido moradoloka_bones on July 12th, 2009 02:26 pm (UTC)
Fantastic icons!! Love all Bones& House, they are perfect
Tanny: Bones - Brenn-Lisazequins on July 13th, 2009 11:16 am (UTC)
Thanks so much &hearts